Arm Melter 24 – Sudbury – September 19, 2015

Arm Melter 24 – Overtime Bar and Grill, Sudbury, ON
September 19, 2015

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Supermatches
165lb Right
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Matt Smith
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0
165lb Left
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Matt Smith
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0
187lb Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-0
187lb Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-0

Novice Divisions, Double Elimination:

Right 0-165
1. Shane Bourgoin
2. Mason Hannah
3. Justin Gagnon

Right 191+
1. Stephane Fortier
2. John Chipman
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Kyle Bishop
5. Norm Pellitier
6. Jordan Farkas
7. Gabriel Pellitier

Left 0-165
1. Shane Bourgoin
2. Justin Gagnon
3. Mason Hannah

Left 191+
1. Stephane Fortier
2. John Chipman
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Jordan Farkas
5. Norm Pellitier
6. Kyle Bishop

Match of the Day:
Mason Hannah vs Shane Bourgoin

Most Sportsmanlike:
Gabriel Pellitier

Arm Melter 24, Triple Elimination:

Right 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Jeff Kaye
3. Shane Bourgoin
4. Justin Gagnon

Right 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Dan Bellefeuille
3. Nick Mantas
4. Dave Quinn
5. Joshua Payne
6. Johnny McLaughlin
7. Darren Schell
8. Jason Villemere
9. Tyler Kozeyah

Right 188-220
1. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
2. Tyler Sinclair
3. Will Larose
4. Jake Rohrbacher

Right 221+
1. Conrad Rousselle – New Belt Holder
2. Brian Desormeaux
3. Nick Marshall
4. Norm Pellitier
5. Stephane Fortier

Womens Right 0-143
1. Rachel Russell
2. France Laurin

Womens Right 144+
1. Tammy Schell
2. Alyssa Rogers
3. Stephanie Peters

Left 0-165
1. Brade Wade
2. Matt Smith
3. Jeff Kaye
4. Justin Gagnon

Left 166-187
1. Dan Bellefeuille
2. Jason Villemere
3. Dave Quinn
4. Joshua Payne
5. Darren Schell
6. Tyler Kozeyah

Left 188-220
1. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
2. Tyler Sinclair
3. Will Larose
4. Jake Rohrbacher
5. Joshua Payne

Left 221+
1. Brian Desormeaux – New Belt Holder
2. Conrad Rousselle
3. Joey Steele
4. Simon Blais
5. Stephane Fortier
6. Nick Marshall

Womens Left 0-143
1. Lynsey Jones
2. Rachel Russell

Womens Left 144+
1. Tammy Schell
2. Alyssa Rogers
3. Stephanie Peters

Single Elimination Overall

Right Hand
1. Conrad Rousselle – New Belt Holder
2. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Dave Quinn
5. Jason Villemere
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Joshua Payne
8. Will Larose
9. Tyler Sinclair
10. Nicola Gazzetto
11. Darren Schell
12. Dan Bellefeuille
13. Jeff Kaye
14. Norm Pellitier
15. Matt Smith
16. Tyler Kozeyah

Left Hand
1. Brian Desormeaux
2. Conrad Rousselle
3. Dan Bellefeuille
4. Tyler Sinclair
5. Jason Villemere
6. Will Larose
7. Jeff Kaye
8. Brad Wade
9. Jake Rohrbacher
10. Joshua Payne
11. Matt Smith
12. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
13. Tyler Kozeyah
14. Darren Schell
15. Joey Steele

Match of the Day:
Matt Smith vs Jeff Kaye

Most Sportsmanlike:
Norm Pellitier

Referees:
Dave Campbell
Craig Mitchell
Brian Desormeaux
Will Larose

Emcee:
John Milne

Scorekeeper:
Rebecca Gould

Arm Melter 23 – Brockville Ribfest – August 8, 2015

Arm Melter 23 – Brockville Ribfest
August 8, 2015

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Supermatches

165lb Right
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Mathieu Charbonneau
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0

165lb Left
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Jeff Kaye
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0

187lb Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Jake Charles
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-1

187lb Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Jake Charles
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-0

220lb Left
Champion, Brian Desormeaux vs Challenger, Dan Bellefeuille
Winner – Brian Desormeaux 3-0

Open Left
Champion, Andrew Scott vs Challenger, Evan Bourgoin
Winner – Evan Bourgoin 3-0 NEW BELT CHAMPION

NITRO Right
Evan Bourgoin vs Alexandre Paquette
Winner – Alexandre Paquete 3-0 NEW BELT CHAMPION

Exhibition Match
Kevin Carriere vs Matt Smith
Winner – Matt Smith 3-1

Youth Classes

Right Flyweight
1. Liam Hitchon
2. Matteo Roussin
3. Habree Larratt
4. Luca Roussin
5. Ellia Huntley
6. Dylan Lanciano
7. Alec Roussin
8. Ariana Bourgoin

Right Lightweight
1. Damyn Dolbeck
2. Auden Larratt
3. Daven Sevigny
4. Cameron Shnare
5. Rory Vasinen

Right Middleweight
1. Milo Larratt
2. Nicky Brooks
3. Noah Swart
4. Robert Huntley
5. Katrina Davidson
6. Abby Brown

Right Heavyweight
1. Chase Schell
2. Jayden Findley
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Chezlynne Davidson

Right Super Heavyweight
1. Mason Hannah
2. Dawson Marykuca
3. Liam Carnegie
4. Brody Hitchon
5. Dalton Taylor
6. Brayden Lepine

Left Flyweight
1. Matteo Roussin
2. Harbee Laratt
3. Liam Hitchon
4. Luca Roussin
5. Ellia Huntley
6. Alec Roussin
7. Dylan Lanciano

Left Lightweight
1. Damyn Dolbeck
2. Auden Larratt
3. Daven Sevigny
4. Rory Vasinen

Left Middleweight
1. Milo Larratt
2. Katrina Davidson
3. Nicky Brooks
4. Robert Huntley
5. Noah Swart

Left Heavyweight
1. Chase Schell
2. Jayden Findley
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Chezlynne Davidson

Left Super Heavyweight
1. Mason Hannah
2. Brody Hitchon
3. Dawson Marykuca
4. Liam Carnegie
5. Brayden Lepine

Novice Tournament – Double Elimination

Right 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Jack Deschenes
3. Jacob Cleary
4. Phillippe Trembley
5. Carl Germain
6. Mason Hannah
7. John Wayne
8. Brian Power
9. Brody Hitchon
10. Justin Gagnon
11. Darren Hitchon
12. Chase Schell

Right 166-190
1. Alain Goyer
2. Remi Rivard
3. Brad Chant
4. Brandon Swart
5. Doug Wilson

Right 191+
1. Justin Cleary
2. Rick Eithier
3. Ian Maika
4. Reijo Tyrvainen
5. Roger Rightmyer
6. Benjamin Beattie
7. Jeremy Schultz
8. Dayson Marykuca
9. Tyler Griesseier
10. Bobby Pavao
11. Scott Brown
12. Rob Thom
13. Bradley Bourgoin
14. Jake Rohrbacher

Left 0-165
1. Cody Liezert
2. Phillippe Trembley
3. Matt Smith
4. Jack Deschenes
5. Justin Gagnon
6. Carl Germain
7. Christian Fournier
8. Mason Hannah
9. Brody Hitchon

Left 166-190
1. Doug Wilson
2. Dylan McCutcheson
3. Remi Rivard
4. Frederick Mazerolle
5. Brandon Swart

Left 191+
1. Justin Cleary
2. Rick Eithier
3. Tyler Griesseier
4. Ian Maika
5. Reijo Tyrvainen
6. Benjamin Beattie
7. Jake Rohrbacher
8. Roger Rightmyer
9. Fraser Gill
10. Bobby Pavao
11. Rob Thom

Arm Melter 23 – Triple Elimination Tournament

Right 0-165
1. Mathieu Charbonneau
2. Simon Peloquin
3. Cody Liezert
4. Kevin Carriere
5. Jeff Kaye
6. Jack Deschenes
7. Carl Germain
8. Brian Power
9. Hugh Brodie

Right 166-187
1. Jake Charles
2. Dan Bellefeuille
3. Alain Goyer
4. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
5. Darren Schell
6. Ryan Charles
7. Remi Rivard
8. Dylan McCutcheson
9. Brandon Swart

Right 188-220
1. Alexandre Paquette
2. Allen Ford
3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Guy Windover
5. Vlad Bassenko
6. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
7. Will Larose
8. Jesse Gilliland
9. Tyler Griessier
10. Rick Hopper
11. Jake Rohrbacher
12. Shane Herault

Right 221+
1. Ian Carnegie
2. Pierre Madison
3. Loic Mercier Durso
4. Jonny Helbo
5. Ron Hope
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Evan Bourgoin DNF

Womens Right 0-143
1. Tamara Mitts

Womens Right 144+
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Sylvie Dufresne
3. Tamara Mitts
4. Megan Keuhl
5. Tammy Schell
6. Jenny Radford
7. Pam Layman

Left 0-165
1. Simon Peloquin
2. Matt Smith
3. Jeff Kaye
4. Christian Fournier
5. Jack Deschenes
6. David Sevigny
7. Hugh Brodie

Left 166-187
1. Jake Charles
2. Dan Bellefeuille
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Ryan Charles
5. Darren Schell
6. Brandon Swart

Left 188-220
1. Allen Ford
2. Vlad Bassenko
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Will Larose
5. Guy Windover
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Tyler Griesseier
8. Rick Hopper

Left 221+
1. Evan Bourgoin
2. Ian Carnegie
3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Rick Eithier
5. Loic Mercier Durso
6. Jamieson Lalande
7. Jake Rohrbacher
8. Johnny Helbo
9. John Keuhl
10. Ron Hope
11. Will Larose

Womens Left 0-143
1. Tamara Mitts

Womens Left 144+
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Sylvie Dufresne
3. Tammy Schell
4. Tamara Mitts
5. Darlene Keuhl
6. Jenny Radford
7. Pam Layman

Single Elimination Overall

Right Hand
1. Allen Ford $50
2. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
3. Jeff Kaye
4. Ryan Charles
5. Lois Mercier Durso
6. Remi Rivard
7. Matt Smith
8. Will Larose
9. Ron Hope
10. Jake Rohrbacher
11. Carl Germain
12. Darren Schell
13. Jake Charles
14. Simon Peloquin
15. Kevin Carriere
16. Hugh Brodie
17. Heidi Cordner
18. Mason Hannah
19. Brian Power
20. Mathieu Charbonneau
21. Rick Hopper

Left Hand
1. Allen Ford $50
2. Loic Mercier Durso
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Jeff Kaye
5. Jake Charles
6. Darren Schell
7. Matt Smith
8. Ron Hope
9. Will Larose
10. Fraser Gill
11. Kevin Carriere
12. Mason Hannah
13. Remi Rivard
14. Carl Germain
15. Simon Peloquin
16. Hugh Brodie
17. Rick Hopper
18. Jake Rohrbacher

Match of the Day
Jake Charles and Dan Bellefeuille

Most Sportsmanlike
Will Larose

Referees:
Tony Brooks
Dan Farrow
Joe Gould
Guy Windover
Special Guest Referee – Devon Larratt

Scorekeeper:
Rebecca Gould

Stampede Showdown – Tweed Stampede – August 1, 2015

Stampede Showdown at the Tweed Stampede

August 1st, 2015

Trudeau Park, Tweed Ontario

Canadian Professional Championship Belt Supermatch

Champion, Tamara Mitts vs Challenger, Tammy Schell
Left Hand best of 5
Winner – Tamara Mitts 3-0, retains title

Double Elimination Tournament

Mens Right 0-154
1. Matt Smith
2. Joshua Thompson
3. Brian Power
4. Phillip Vollmershausen
5. Mike Murphy
6. Jesse O’Connor

Mens Right 155-176
1. Matt Smith
2. Dylan McCutcheon
3. Anthony Armstrong
4. Darren Schell
5. Brian Power
6. Chistian O’Connor
7. Spencer Drummond
8. Dave Phillips
9. Alex Dudgeon
10. Matt Smit
11. Ryan Kaig
12. Lawrence Cain
13. Derek Sepore
14. Steven Wooloct
15. Terry Williams
16. Jon Wickman
17. Brandon Curtis

Mens Right 177-198
1. Cash McCaw
2. Dave Akey
3. Mohinder Singh
4. Brad Baldwin
5. Dale Lemmon
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Brandon Swart
8. Steve Noonan

Mens Right 199-231
1. Jesse Gilliland
2. Dave Drumm
3. Cash McCaw
4. Will Butler
5. Jake Rohrbacher
6. Brandon Swart

Mens Right 232+
1. Rick Heidebrecht
2. Daylan Thomas
3. Dave Drumm
4. Pierre Madison
5. Bobby Pavao
6. Bill Lemmon
7. Roger Rightmyer
8. Jake Rohrbacher
9. Brandon Swart
10. Sergio Rovella
11. Dave Read

Womens Right Open
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Tamara Mitts
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Tammy Schell
5. Jenny Radford
6. Jessica Rovella

Mens Left 0-154
1. Matt Smith
2. Mike Murphy
3. Joshua Thompson
4. Phillip Vollmershausen

Mens Left 155-176
1. Darren Schell
2. Matt Smith
3. Dylan McCutcheon
4. Dylan Trudeau
5. Anthony Armstrong

Mens Left 177-198
1. Dave Akey
2. Jake Rohrbacher
3. Dale Lemmon
4. Steve Noonan
5. Brandon Swart

Mens Left 199-231
1. Dave Drumm
2. Tyler Robinson
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Brandon Swart

Mens Left 232+
1. Rick Heidebrecht
2. Daylan Thomas
3. Dave Drumm
4. Pierre Madison
5. Tyler Robinson
6. Bobby Pavao
7. Roger Rightmyer
8. Bill Lemmon
9. Jake Rohrbacher
10. Sergio Rovella
11. Brandon Swart

Womens Left Open
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Tamara Mitts
3. Jenny Radford
4. Tammy Schell
5. Patrina Brooks

Right Hand Overall – KING OF THE TABLE

Rick Heidebrecht – $250

Left Hand Overall – KING OF THE TABLE

Rick Heidebrecht – $250

Match of the Day – Patrina Brooks vs Jenny Radford

Most Sportsmanlike – Brandon Swart

Referees – Tony Brooks and Dan Farrow

Scorekeeper – Smouldering Rebecca Gould

Arm Melter – Toronto Pro Supershow – June 6, 2015

2015 Toronto Pro Supershow Armwrestling Championships

June 6th, 2015

Metro Toronto Convention Centre

Mens Right 0-143
1. Joey Lafrance

Mens Right 144-165
1. Nicolas Lemire
2. Matt Smith
3. Joey Lafrance
4. Brian Power
5. Jason Kelly
6. Hugh Brodie

Mens Right 166-187
1. John Therrien
2. Matus Sivak
3. Joseph Spoljar
4. Sean Reid
5. Tyler Bolzan
6. Brandon Swart
7. Mike Trasias

Mens Right 188-220
1. Joseph Spoljar
2. Mike Cecchini
3. Guy Windover
4. Mike Trasias
5. Mohinder Pal Singh
6. Steve Noonan
7. Jake Rorhbacher
8. Brandon Swart

Mens Right 221+
1. Pierre Madison
2. Avi Bench
3. Bobby Pavao
4. Roger Rightmyer

Womens Right 144+
1. Candy McIlmoyle
2. Jenny Radford

Mens Left 0-143
1. Christian Fournier
2. Joey Lafrance

Mens Left 144-165
1. Nicolas Lemire
2. Matt Smith
3. Christian Fournier
4. Brian Power
5. Hugh Brodie

Mens Left 166-187
1. Mike Trasias
2. Joseph Spoljar
3. John Therrien
4. Matus Sivak
5. Brandon Swart

Mens Left 188-220
1. Tyler Bolzan
2. Guy Windover
3. Dave Drumm
4. Mike Trasias
5. Jake Rohrbacher
6. Steve Noonan
7. James McIlmoyle
8. Brandon Swart

Mens Left 221+
1. Jamieson Lalande
2. Dave Drumm
3. Avi Bench
4. Pierre Madison
5. Roger Rightmyer
6. Bobby Pavao

Womens Left 144+
1. Jenny Radford
2. Rebecca Gould

PROFESSIONAL DIVISIONS

Mens Open Right
1. Pierre Madison $250
2. Nicolas Lemire
3. Nicola Gazzetto
4. Joseph Spoljar
5. Harpreet Sighn
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Tyler Bolzan
8. Steve Noonan
9. John Therrien
10. Bobby Pavao
11. Guy Windover
12. Brian Power
13. Marc Vachon

Womens Open Right
1. Heidi Cordner $250
2. Candy McIlmoyle

Mens Open Left
1. Mike Gould $250
2. Dave Drumm
3. Nicola Gazzetto
4. Jamieson Lalande
5. Nicolas Lemire
6. John Therrien
7. Guy Windover
8. Steve Noonan
9. Jake Rohrbacher
10. Roger Rightmyer

Womens Open Left
1. Heidi Cordner $250
2. Candy McIlmoyle

Match of the Day
Pierre Madison vs Dave Drumm

Most Sportsmanlike
Matt Smith

Referees
Dave Campbell
Craig Mitchell
Tony Brooks
Dan Farrow

Scorekeeper
Rebecca Gould

Arm Melter – Destination Daytona – March 7, 2015

Arm Melter Destination Daytona 2015

Ormond Beach, Florida, USA

March 7th, 2015

Supermatch

Evan Bourgoin 3
Craig Soubliere 2

Triple Elimination Tournament

O-165lbs Right

1.Robert Schubert
2.Brett Faught
3.Patrick Ward
4.Dalton Ward
5.Chris Schubert

166-187 Right
1.Tim Lewis
2.Brandon Morris
3.Maks Taubin
4.Mike Ward
5.Kross Letterio
6.Trey Morrow

188-220 Right

1.Stump Burton
2.Patrick Downs
3.Chuck Hoffman
4.Alper Cosar
5.Jake Rohrbacher
6.Anthony Letterio
7.Rick Hopper

221+ Right
1.Chuck Westberry
2.Joe Gould
3.Evan Bourgoin
4.Dan Martin
5.Gene Morrow
6.Ken Lunquist
7.Chris Brooks
8.Roger Rightmyer

Women’s Right 144+

1.Alisha Spears
2.Melanie Brooks

0-165 Left

1.Robert Schubert
2.Brett Faught
3.Patrick Spencer
4.Dalton Ward

166-187 Left

1.Tim Lewis
2.Brandon Morris
3.Maks Taubin
4.Mike Ward

188-220 Left

1.Stump Burton
2.Chuck Hoffman
3.Alper Cosar
4.Jake Rohrbacher
5.Anthony Letterio
6.Rick Hopper

221+ Left

1.Mike Gould
2.Evan Bourgoin
3.Roger Rightmyer
4.Chris Brooks

Women’s Left

1.Alisha Spears
2.Rebecca Gould

‘King of the Table’ Overall Right Champ

Stump Burton $250

‘King of the Table’ Overall Left Champ

Stump Burton $250

Match of the Day

Evan Bourgoin vs Dan Martin

Most Sportsmanlike

Dan Martin

Referees

Tony Brooks
Mike Gould
Joe Gould

Emcee

John Milne

Scorekeeper

Rebecca Gould

Arm Melter 22 – February 28, 2015

ARM MELTER 22

February 28th/2015

Trudeau Park, Tweed, Ontaro, Canada

SUPERMATCHES

Canada vs USA exhibition
CAN-Janek Kwias 3, USA-Dave Shay 0

Nitro Overall Right Championship
Conrad Rousselle 3, Brett Bourgoin 0

Arm Melter Canadian Professional Championships
165lbs Right
Dan Bellefeuille 3, Doug Weir 0

165lbs Left
Dan Bellefeuille 3, Jeff Kaye 0

187lbs Right
Nicola Gazzetto 3, Joseph Spoljar 0

187lbs Left
Nicola Gazzetto 3, Tyler Hamilton 0

220 Right
Louis Brassard 3, Andrew Scott 0

Open (Overall) Left
Andrew Scott 3, Conrad Rousselle 1

TRIPLE ELIMINATION ‘ARM MELTER’

165 Right
1.Mathieu Charbonneau(new #1 contender)
2.Doug Weir
3.Jeff Kaye
4.Mike Taylor

187 Right
1.Jake Charles (new #1 contender)
2.Mathieu Charbonneau
3.Ryan Charles
4.Brenden Lemmon Mulihill
5.Joseph Spoljar
6.Tyler Hamilton
7.Tyler Bolzan
8.Darren Schell
9.Frederic Mazarello

220 Right
1.Dan Bellefeuille(new #1 contender)
2.Cash McCaw
3.James Monko
4.Tyler Sinclair
5.James Bourgoin
6.Guy Windover
7.William Larose

221+ Right
1.Adam Bourgoin(new #1 contender)
2.Brett Bourgoin
3.Dave Shay
4.Ian Maika
5.Casey Trudeau

143 Right Womens
1.Michelle Turpin(new #1 contender)
2.Patrina Brooks

144+ Right Womens
1.Alyssa Rogers(new #1 contender)
2.Michelle Turpin
3.Patrina Brooks
4.Tammy Schell
5.Krysta Pitcher

165 Left
1.Jeff Kaye (new #1 contender)
2.Doug Weir
3.Matt Smith
4.Mike Taylor

187 Left
1.Jake Charles(new #1 contender)
2.Tyler Bolzan
3.Jeff Kaye
4.Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
5.Josep Spoljar
6.Darren Schell
7.Ryan Charles
8.Doug Weir

220 Left
1.Dan Bellefeuille(new #1 contender)
2.Dave Drumm
3.Tyler Sinclair
4.Tyler Roninson
5.Guy Windover
6.William Larose
7.James Monko
8.Casey Trudeau

221+ Left
1.Evan Bourgoin(new #1 contender)
2.Adam Bourgoin
3.Tony Brooks
4.Brett Bourgoin
5.Bradley Bourgoin

144+ Womens Left
1.Tammy Schell (new #1 contender)
2.Alyssa Rogers
3.Kendra Trudeau

OVERALL Right (single elimination)
1.Jake Charles(new #1 contender)
2.Dan Bellefeuille
3.James Bourgoin
4.Dave Shay
5.Guy Windover
6.Brenden Lemmon Muvihill
7.James Monko
8.Adam Bourgoin
9.Alyssa Rogers
10.Adam Bourgoin
11.Jeff Kaye
12.Tyler Bolzan
13.William Larose
14.Brett Bourgoin
15.Brett Bourgoin
16.Ryan Charles
17.Tyler Sinclair
18.Mathieu Charboneau
19. Doug Weir
20.Frederic Mazerello

OVERALL Left (single elimination)
1.Evan Bourgoin(new #1 contender)
2.Adam Bourgoin
3.Tyler Bolzan
4.Dan Bellefeuille
5.James Bourgoin
6.Tyler Sinclair
7.Jake Charles
8.Guy Windover
9.James Monko
10.Doug Weir
11.Brad Bourgoin
12.Darren Schell
13.Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
14.Tony Brooks
15.William Larose
16.Ryan Charles
17.Jeff Kaye
18.Matt Smith

Match of the day
James Monko vs William Larose

Most Sportsmanlike
Guy Windover

NOVICE (double elimination)

176 Right
1.Justin Smith
2.Josh Thompson

198 Right
1.Tyler Bolzan
2.Frederic Mazzerello
3.Jake Rohrbacher
4.Samuel Forget
5.Jesse Edwardson

199+ Right
1.Ian Miake
2.Kyle Bishop
3.Eric Vaccaro
4.Jake Rohrbacher
5.Ed Turpin
6.Steve Noonan
7.Bradley Bourgoin
8.Jordan Farkas
9.Sergio Rovella

165 Left
1.Matt Smith
2.Byron Waite
3.Josh Thompson
4.Justin Smith
5.Samuel Forget

198 Left
1.Tyler Bolzan
2.Jake Rohrbacher
3.Frederic Mazzerello
4.Jesse Edwardson

199+ Left
1.Ian Maike
2.James Monko
3.Eric Vaccaro
4.Jake Rohrbacher
5.Jordan Farkas
6.Sergio Rovella
7.Steve Noonan
8.Bradley Bourgoin

Novice ‘Match of the day’
James Bourgoin vs Eric Vaccaro

Referees
Dave Campbell
Craig Mitchell
Dan Farrow
Dave Akey

Arm Melter Nitro Battle Royale II – December 6, 2014

December 6th, 2014

Legendz Pub, Rossmore

Arm Melter

Nitro Battle Royale II

1.Evan Bourgoin (W 2-0 Manjin, W 2-0 James, W 2-0 Johnston, W 2-0 Scott, W 4-1 Scott)

2.Andrew Scott (W 2-0 Lemmon, W 2-0 Smith, W 2-0 Joel, L 0-2 Evan, W 2-0 James, L 1-4 Evan)

3.James Bourgoin (W 2-0 Drumm, L 0-2 Evan, W 2-0 Raney, W 2-0 Adam, W 2-0 Joel, W 2-0 Manjin, L 1-2 Scott)

4.Jason Manjin (L 0-2 Evan, W 2-0 Drumm, W 2-0 Andranik, W 2-0 Guy, W 2-1 Johnston, L 0-2 James)

5.Joel Goodsell (W 2-0 Ryan, W 2-1 Adam, L 0-2 Scott, L 0-2 James)

6.Jeremy Johnston (W 2-0 Andranik, W 2-0 Raney, L 0-2 Evan, L 1-2 Manjin)

7.Adam Bourgoin (W 2-1 Guy, L 1-2 Goodsell, W 2-0 Smith, L 0-2 James)

8.Guy Windover (L 1-2 Adam, W 2-0 Ryan, W 2-0 Lemmon, L 0-2 Manjin)

9.Matt Smith (W 2-0 Roger, L 0-2 Scott, L 0-2 Adam)

10.Sean Raney (W 2-0 Hope, L 0-2 Johnston, L 0-2 James)

11.Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill (L 0-2 Scott, W 2-0 Roger, 0-2 Guy)

12.Andranik Mnatsakanyan (L 0-2 Johnston, W 2-1 Hope, L 0-2 Manjin)

13.Ryan Charles (L 0-2 Goodsell, L 0-2 Guy)

14.Roger Rightmyer (L 0-2 MSmith, L 0-2 Lemmon)

15.Ron Hope (L 0-2 Raney, L 1-2 Andranik)

16.Dave Drumm (L 0-2 James, L 0-2 Manjin)

Novice Tournament Results:

Mens Right 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Robert Kent
3. Derek Haggart
4. Darren Hitchon

Mens Right 166-198
1. Tyler Bolzan
2. Tyler Sinclair
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Steve Noonan
5. Jay Hopper
6. Dave Brooks

Mens Right 199+
1. Ron Hope
2. Rick Hopper
3. William Larose
4. Chris Carey

Mens Left 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Derek Haggart
3. Darren Hitchon

Mens Left 166-198
1. Tyler Sinclair
2. Tyler Bolzan
3. Jay Hopper
4. Steve Noonan
5. Jake Rohrbacher

Mens Left 199+
1. Ron Hope
2. Roger Rightmyer
3. William Larose
4. Chris Carey
5. Rick Hopper

Match of the day:
Roger Rightmyer vs William Larose

Most Sportsmanlike:
Ron Hope

Open Classes:

Womens Open Class
1. Krystal Terry
2. Patrina Brooks
3. Kassie Smith

Mens Open Right
1. Adam Bourgoin
2. Evan Bourgoin
3. Ryan Charles
4. Joel Goodsell
5. Jake Rohrbacher
6. Andranik Mnatsakanyan
7. Matt Smith
8. Steve Noonan
9. Rick Hopper
10. Ron Hope
11. Guy Windover
12. Roger Rightmyer

Womens Open Left
1. Krystal Terry
2. Kassie Smith
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Lori Graham

Mens Open Left
1. Evan Bourgoin
2. Dave Drumm
3. Adam Bourgoin
4. Tony Brooks
5. James Bourgoin
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Ryan Charles
8. Andranik Mnatsakanyan
9. Brenden Lemmon-Mulvihill
10. Guy Windover
11. Matt Smith
12. Jake Rohrbacher
13. Steve Noonan
14. Ron Hope

Referees, Craig Mitchell, Dan Farrow

Scorekeeper, Rebecca Gould

Emcee, John Milne, Joe Gould

Arm Melter 21 – October 4, 2014

AM 21 and Canadian Professional Armwrestling Championships
Loaded Dog, Scarborough, ON
October 4, 2014

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Belt Supermatches

Right Lightweight 0-165
Champion, Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Dan Bellefeuille
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0 – New Belt Champion

Right Womens Open
Champion, Heidi Cordner vs Challenger, Jessica King
Winner – Heidi Cordner 3-0 – Heidi defends Belt

Left Womens Open
Champion, Tamara Mitts vs Challenger, Candy McIlmoyle
Winner – Tamara Mitts 3-0 – Tamara defends Belt

Left Lightweight 0-165
Champion, Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Dan Bellefeuille
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0 – New Belt Champion

NITRO Belt – Right
Champion, Conrad Rousselle vs Challenger Daylan Thomas
Winner – Conrad Rousselle 3-0 – Conrad defends Belt

Double Elimination Novice Results

Right 0-171
1. Mike Taylor.
2. David Cummings.
3. Darren Hitchon.
4. Julien Snodden.
5. Derek Harrart.

Right 172-209
1. Joel Carrierre.
2. Tyler Bolzan.
3. Josh Black.
4. Dan Sloane.

Right 210+
1. Sean Raney.
2. Ron Hope.
3. Sergio Rovella.
4. Bob Pavao DNF

Left 0-171
1. Mike Taylor.
2. David Cummings.
3. Julien Snodden.
4. Derek Haggart.
5. Darren Hitchon.

Left 172-209
1. Tyler Bolzan.
2. Joel Carrierre.
3. Josh Black.
4. Dan Sloane.

Left 210+
1. Sean Raney.
2. Ron Hope.
3. Sergio Rovella.

Match of the Day:
Ron Hope vs Sean Raney

Triple Elimination Arm Melter

Right 0-165
1. Doug Weir
2. Jeff Kaye
3. Travis Boudreault
4. Eric Furness.
5. Robert Kent.
6. Hugh Brodie.

Right 166-187
1. Joseph Spoljar
2. Tyler Hamilton.
3. Guy Windover.
4. Kevin McCoy.
5. Mike Trasias.
6. Joshua Payne.
7. Ryan Charles.
8. Andrew Lammens.
9. Darren Schell.
10. Mike Chirva
11. Joel Carrierre
12. Harpret Singh.
13. Travis Boudreault.

Right 188-220
1. Andrew Scott – New Belt Holder
2. Tom Balfe.
3. Jeff Penney.
4. Dave Drumm.
5. Tyler Robinson.
6. Bilal Kredieh
7. Dan Bellefeuille.
8. Jake Rohrbacher.

Right 221+
1. Mike Bosse – New Belt Holder
2. Janek Kwias.
3. Jeff Penney.
4. Daylan Thomas.
5. Kyle Kerswill.
6. Jeremy Johnston.
7. Evan Benjamin.
8. Dave Drumm.
9. Sean Raney.

Womens Right 0-143
1. Laura Cook, New Belt Holder
2. Candy McIlmoyle
3. Tamara Mitts

Womens Right 144+
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Jessica King

Left 0-165
1. Jeff Kaye
2. Doug Weir
3. Eric Furness
4. Travis Boudreault
5. Hugh Brodie

Left 166-187
1. Tyler Hamilton.
2. Chris Gobby
3. Andrew Lammens
4. Guy Windover
5. Joshua Payne.
6. Jeff Kaye
7. Mike Trasias
8. Joseph Spoljar
9. Tyler Bolzan
10. Darren Schell
11. Ryan Charles.

Left 188-220
1. Andrew Scott.
2. Tom Balfe.
3. Tyler Robinson.
4. Jeff Penney
5. Dave Drumm.
6. Dan Bellefeuille.
7. Bilal Kredieh.
8. Jake Rohrbacher.

Left 221+
1. Conrad Rousselle
2. Daylan Thomas
3. Jamieson Lalande.
4. Jeff Penney.
5. Kyle Kerswill.
6. Dave Drumm.
7. Evan Benjamin.

Womens Left 0-143
1. Laura Cook – New Belt Holder
2. Tamara Mitts
3. Candy McIlmoyle

Womens Left 144+
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Laura Cook
3. Jessica King

Match of the Day:
Tamara Mitts vs Candy McIlmoyle

Most Sportsmanlike:
Travis Boudreault

Single Elimination Overall

Right Hand Open
1. Doug Weir (Plaque and $100)
2. Andrew Scott
3. Joseph Spoljar
4. Ryan Charles.
5. Eric Furness.
6. Harpreet Singh.
7. Travis Boudreault.
8. Heidi Cordner
9. Tyler Hamilton.
10. Jeff Kaye
11. Guy Windover
12. Dan Bellefeuille
13. Joshua Payne.
14. Robert Kent.
15. Hugh Brodie
16. Jake Rohrbacher.
17. Daylan Thomas

Left Hand Open
1. Andrew Scott (Plaque and $100)
2. Daylan Thomas
3. Joseph Spoljar
4. Conrad Rousselle
5. Jake Rohrbacher.
6. Dan Bellefeuille
7. Tyler Robinson
8. Tyler Hamilton.
9. Hugh Brodie.
10. Guy Windover
11. Jamieson Lalande
12. Jeff Kaye
13. Ryan Charles.
14. Eric Furness
15. Joshua Payne.

Tournament Scorekeepers:
Rebecca Gould and Kelly Cordner

Emcee:
John Milne.

Referees:
Dave Akey
Dave Campbell.
Dan Farrow.
Craig Mitchell.

Arm Melter 20 – August 9, 2014

Arm Melter 20 and Canadian Professional Armwrestling Championship Supermatches

Brockville Ribest, Brockville Ontario

August 9, 2014

Referees: Dave Campbell, Craig Mitchell and Tony Brooks

Scorekeeper: Rebecca Gould and Pam Tidd

Emcee: John Milne

Videographer: Jerry Milne of inthehook.com

CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP BELT SUPERMATCHES

LIGHTWEIGHT 0-165 LB RIGHT
Champion, Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Sylvain Bissionnette
Winner: Chris Gobby 3-0

MIDDLEWEIGHT 188-220 LEFT
Champion, Andrew Scott vs Challenger, Brian Desormeaux
Winner: New belt holder, Brian Desormeaux, 3-2

OVERALL LEFT
Champion, Conrad Rousselle vs Challenger, Evan Bourgoin
Winner: Conrad Rousselle 3-0

OVERALL RIGHT
Champion, Ian Carnegie vs Challenger, Brian Tamblyn
Winner: New belt holder, Brian Tamblyn 3-0

EXHIBITION/GRUDGE MATCH
Chris, Giant Killer, Gobby vs Jamieson “Viking Strength”, Lalande
Winner: Chris Gobby 3-0

SUPERHEAVYWEIGHT LEFT 221+
Champion, Conrad Rousselle vs Challenger, Ian Carnegie
Winner: Conrad Rousselle 3-1

NITRO – RIGHT
Champion, Conrad Rousselle vs Challenger, Adam Bourgoin
Winner: Conrad Rousselle 3-0

ARM MELTER – TRIPLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT

RIGHT 0-165
1. Chris Gobby
2. Mathieu Charbonneau
3. Sylvain Bissionnette
4. Oliver Larouche Richard
5. Nicolas Lemire
6. Justin Smith
7. Marc Vachon
8. Matt Smith
9. Joey Lafrance
10. Andrei Copelet
11. Cody Liezart
12. Mark Fraser
13. Darren Hitchon

RIGHT 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Jocelyn Berard
3. Eric Drouin
4. Kevin McCoy
5. Jason Villemere
6. Sam Sztuka

RIGHT 188-220
1. Sebastien Blanchette
2. Tom Balfe
3. Louis Brassard
4. Brian Desormeaux
5. Don Smith
6. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
7. Christopher Lewis
8. Jeremy Schultz
9. Jake Rohrbacher
10. Ed Turpin
11. Zac Sadler
12. Rick Hopper

RIGHT 221+
1. Devon Larratt
2. Brett Bourgoin
3. Evan Bourgoin
4. Jean Lessard
5. Rick Ethier
6. Travis White
7. Adam Bourgoin
8. Avi Bench
9. Phil Sadler
10. Ron Hope
11. Bradley Bourgoin
12. Benoit Lussier

WOMENS RIGHT OPEN
1. Candy Mac
2. Shari McColl

LEFT 0-165
1. Chris Gobby
2. Mathieu Charbonneau
3. Sylvain Bisionnette
4. Oliver Larouche Richard
5. Nicolas Lemire
6. Matt Smith
7. Andrei Copelet
8. Justin Smith
9. Cody Liezart
10. Joey Lafrance

LEFT 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Jocelyn Berard
3. Eric Drouin
4. Sam Sztuka

LEFT 188-220
1. Louis Brassard
2. Tom Balfe
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Don Smith
5. Sebastien Blanchette
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Joeremy Schultz
8. Zac Sadler
9. Rick Hopper

LEFT 221+
1. Devon Larratt
2. Evan Bourgoin
3. Jean Lessard
4. Brett Bourgoin
5. Adam Bourgoin
6. Jamieson Lalande
7. Bradley Bourgoin
8. Avi Bench
9. Ron Hope
10. Rick Ethier

WOMENS LEFT OPEN
1. Candy Mac
2. Shari McColl

SINGLE ELIMINATION OVERALL

RIGHT HAND
1. Devon Larratt ($97)
2. Evan Bourgoin
3. Brendon Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Nicola Gazzetto
5. Brett Bourgoin
6. Avi Bench
7. Chris Gobby
8. Jeremy Schultz
9. Justin Smith
10. Eric Drouin
11. Mathieu Charbonneau
12. Louis Brassard
13. Adam Bourgoin
14. Travis White
15. Bradley Bourgoin

LEFT HAND
1. Devon Larratt ($97)
2. Nicola Gazzetto
3. Louis Brassard
4. Eric Drouin
5. Brett Bourgoin
6. Chris Gobby
7. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
8. Justin Smith
9. Avi Bench
10. Jocelyn Berard
11. Evan Bourgin
12. Adam Bourgoin
13. Bradley Bourgoin

MATCH OF THE DAY
Avi Bench vs Travis White

MOST SPORTSMANLIKE
Mathieu Charbonneau

50/50 Winner of $97 was Tara Wilson

DOUBLE ELIMINATION YOUTH CLASSES

RIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1. Daven Sevigny
2. Matteo Roussin
3. Harbee Larratt
4. Ellea Huntley
5. Luca Roussin
6. Ashton Desormeaux
7. TJ Peters
8. Alec Roussin

RIGHT LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Robert Huntley
2. Damyn Dolbeck
3. Nicky Brooks
4. Auden Larratt
5. Maddox Deir
6. Logan Reynolds
7. Ty Turpin
8. Mikalya Hitchon
9. Lilly McLaughlin
10. Avery McLeod
11. Rory Dolbeck

RIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Milo Larratt
2. Wyatt Hitchon
3. Jacob McGonegal
4. Justin Smith
5. Lexi Scobie

RIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Logan Laundry
2. Brody Hitchon
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Trystan Comeau
5. Zack Barrington

RIGHT SUPERHEAVYWEIGHT
1. Oliver Richard
2. Zac Sadler
3. Liam Carnegie
4. Noah Paten McCoy
5. Mikael Delorme
6. Dylan Latellier-Wren

LEFT FLYWEIGHT
1. Liam Hitchon
2. Habree Larratt
3. Alec Roussin
4. Luca Roussin
5. Ellea Huntley

LEFT LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Damyn Dolbeck
2. Auden Larratt
3. Nicky Brooks
4. Daven Sevigny
5. Aleksy Bissionnette
6. Matteo Roussin
7. Logan Reynolds
8. Avery McLeod

LEFT MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Milo Larratt
2. Jacob McGonergal
3. Wyatt Hitchon
4. Robert Huntley
5. Cattrena Shepherd

LEFT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Brody Hitchon
2. Logan Laundry
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Joseph Place
5. Trystan Comeau

LEFT SUPERHEAVYWEIGHT
1. Zac Sadler
2. Logan Laundry
3. Felix Lussier
4. Liam Carnegie

YOUTH MATCH OF DAY
Maddox Deir vs Mikayla Hitchon

YOUTH MOST SPORTSMANLIKE
Robert Huntley

Arm Melter 19 and Canadian Professional Championships

ARM MELTER 19

Loaded Dog Sportsbar and Pub  

Scarborough ON

November 9, 2013

Tournament Promoter/Organizer:  Joe Gould/ARM MELTER Armwrestling League

Scorekeepers: Rebecca Gould and Pam Tidd

Emcee: John Milne

Referees: Tony Brooks, Dave Campbell, Joe Gould, Devon Larratt, Craig Mitchell and Jeff Slater

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Championship Supermatch Results

Right 75kg

Champion, Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Brad Wade

Winner: Chris Gobby 3-0 (Chris defends title)

Left 75kg

Champion, Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Maksim Khodau

Winner, Chris Gobby 3-0 (Chris defends title)

Right 85kg

Champion,Denis Dubreil vs Challenger,Alain Piette

Winner:  Denis Dubreuil, 3-0 (Denis defends title)

Left 85kg

Champion, Denis Dubreuil vs Challenger, Alain Piette

Winner, Denis Dubreuil, 3-0 (Denis defends title)

Left 100+kg

Champion, Jeff Slater vs Challenger, Conrad Rousselle

Winner, Conrad Rousselle, 3-0 (new belt champion)

Womens Right

Champion, Heidi Cordner vs Challenger, Jodi Larratt

Winner, Heidi Cordner 3-0 (Heidi defends title)

Open Left

Champion, Denis Dubreuil vs Challenger, Conrad Rousselle

Winner, Conrad Rousselle, 3-0 (new belt champion)

Nitro Belt

Champion, Conrad Rousselle vs Challenger, Craig Mitchell

Winner, Conrad Rousselle 3-0 (Conrad defends title)

Exhibition Matches:

Right Hand

Ian Carnegie vs Devon Larratt

Winner, Devon Larratt 3-0

Left Hand

Mike Gould vs Devon Larratt

Winner, Devon Larratt 3-1

Left Hand

Joe Gould vs Devon Larratt

Winner, Devon Larrat 3-1

ARM MELTER Novice Classes:

Right 0-176

1.  Jason Villemere

2.  Morgan TenHoeve

3.  Dan Buott

4.  Robert Kent

5.  Adam Vandall

Right 177-198

1.  Philip Elliott

Left 0-176

1.  Morgan TenHoeve

2.  Jason Villemere

Most Sportsmanlike Competitor-Novice

Adam Vandall

Match of the Day-Novice

Philip Elliott vs Dan Buott

ARM MELTER Triple Elimination Classes:

Mens Right 0-165

1.  Joel Goodsell

2.  Chris Gobby

3.  Brad Wade

4.  Kyle Barnes

5.  Dave Akey

6.  Dave McEwen

7.  Joshua Payne

8.  Robert St-Jean

9.  Hugh Brodie

10.  Robert Kent

11.  Andranik Mnatsakanyan – Disqualified

Mens Right 166-187

1.  Denis Dubreuil

2.  Jake Charles

3.  Alain Piette

4.  Joseph Spoljer

5.  Travis Boudreault

6.  Ryan Charles

7.  Morgan TenHoeve

8.  Andranik Mnatsakanyan

9.  Jason Villemere

Mens Right 188-220

1.  Allen Ford (New Belt Champion)

2.  Denis Dubreuil

3.  Jeremy Johnston

4.  Guy Windover

5.  Brian Desormeaux

6.  James Bourgoin

7.  Andrew Scott

8.  Bilal Kreidieh

Mens Right 221+

1.  Allen Ford (New Belt Champion)

2.  Jeff Slater

3.  Evan Bourgoin

4.  Conrad Rousselle

5.  Ian Carnegie

6.  Daylan Thomas

7.  Janek Kwias

8.  Kyle Kerswill

Womens Right

1.  Tamara

2.  Heidi Cordner

Mens Left 0-165

1.  Chris Gobby

2.  Maksim Khodau

3.  Dave Akey

4.  Joel Goodsell

5.  Joshua Payne

6.  Brad Wade

7.  Robert St-Jean

8.  Kyle Barnes

9.  Hugh Brodie

Mens Left 166-187

1.  Denis Dubreuil

2.  Jake Charles

3.  Alain Piette

4.  Aydin Hasasu

5.  Ryan Charles

6.  Morgan TenHoeve

Mens Left 188-220

1.  Allen Ford

2.  Brian Desormeaux

3.  Guy Windover

4.  Bilal Kreidieh

Mens Left 221+

1.  Evan Bourgoin

2.  Kyle Kerswill

3.  Jamieson Lalande

4.  Brian Desormeaux

5.  Daylan Thomas

6.  Janek Kwias

Womens Left

1.  Tamara (New Belt Champion)

2.  Jodi Larratt

3.  Heidi Cordner

Most Sportsmanlike Competitor:

Evan Bourgoin

Match of the Day:

James Bourgoin vs Andrew Scott

Single Elimination Overall – Right Hand

1.  Ian Carnegie (New Belt Champion)

2.  Jeff Slater

3.  Jeremy Johnston

4.  Allen Ford

5.  Guy Windover

6.  Conrad Rousselle

7.  Hugh Brodie

8.  Daylan Thomas

9.  Joshua Payne

10.  Evan Bourgoin

11.  Dave Akey

12.  Kyle Kerswill

13.  Brian Desormeaux

14.  Robert Kent

15.  Brad Wade

16.  Andrew Scott

17.  James Bourgoin

18.  Dan Buott

19.  Jake Charles

20.  Kyle Barnes

21.  Dave McEwen

22.  Bilal Kreidieh

23.  Joel Goodsell

24.  Chris Gobby

25.  Denis Dubreuil

Single Elimination Overall -Left Hand

1.  Evan Bourgoin

2.  Allen Ford

3.  Brad Wade

4.  Jake Charles

5.  Joel Goodsell

6.  Kyle Kerswill

7.  Kyle Barnes

8.  Dave Akey

9. Hugh Brodie

10.  Joshua Payne

11.  Chris Gobby

12.  Aydin Hasasu

13.  Conrad Rousselle

14.  Bilal Kreidieh

15.  Daylan Thomas

16.  Guy Windover

17.  Jamieson Lalande