Arm Melter #10, February 19, 2011

Wahoo 2, Belleville, ON

Tournament Promoter: Joe Gould
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons
Referees: Guy Windover, Dan Farrow, John Milne, Jerry Milne

Supermatch Results

Lightweight Championship Belt (right hand)
Joel Goodsell, $150 vs Ryan Charles, $50
3-1 Joel Goodsell

Middleweight Championship Belt (right hand)
Guy Windover, $100 vs Ryan Sobhie, $100
3-1 Ryan Sobhie

Womens Championship Belt (right hand)
Rebecca Lyons, $100 vs Janet Riehle, $100
3-0 Janet Riehle

Overall Championship Belt (right hand)
Mike Gould, $150 vs Guy Windover, $50
3-0 Mike Gould

Triple Elimination Results

Mens Right 0-165
1. Chris Gobby
2. Stefan Straub
3. Joel Goodsell
4. Jacob Charles
5. Ryan Charles
6. Janet Riehle
7. Hugh Brodie
Mens Right 166-220
1. John Milne
2. Chris Gobby
3. Dave Jackson
4. Phillip Tanner
5. Jay Riehle
6. Christopher Lewis
7. Nicola Gazzetto
8. Dave Akey
Mens Right 221+
1. Cash McCaw
2. Jeremy Johnston
3. Pierre Madison
4. Andrew Scott
5. Cameron Clarke
6. Tony Brooks
7. Daylan Thomas
Womens Right Open
1. Darnell McCaw
2. Rebecca Lyons
Right Hand Single
Elimination Overall
1. John Milne $47
2. Cameron Clarke
3. Daylan Thomas
4. Cash McCaw
5. Dave Jackson
6. Pierre Madison
7. Chris Gobby
8. Joel Goodsell
9. Phillip Tanner
10. Hugh Brodie
11. Christopher Lewis
12. Jay Riehle
13. Jacob Charles
14. Andrew Scott
15. Tony Brooks
16. Jeremy Johnston
17. Janet Riehle
18. Ryan Charles
19. Stefan Straub
20. Darnell McCaw
Mens Left 0-165
1. Stefan Straub
2. Joel Goodsell
3. Jacob Charles
4. Ryan Charles
5. Hugh Brodie
6. Janet Riehle
Mens Left 166-220
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Ryan Sobhie
3. Phillip Tanner
4. Jay Riehle
5. Dave Akey
6. Christopher Lewis
Mens Left 221+
1. Andrew Scott
2. Cameron Clarke
3. Jeremy Johnston
4. Tony Brooks
5. Pierre Madison
6. Daylan Thomas
Womens Left Open
1. Darnell McCaw
2. Rebecca Lyons
Left Hand Single
Elimination Overall
1. Nicola Gazzetto $47
2. Cameron Clarke
3. Andrew Scott
4. Phillip Tanner
5. Daylan Thomas
6. Stefan Straub
7. Hugh Brodie
8. Dave Akey
9. Joel Goodsell
10. Tony Brooks
11. Jeremy Johnston
12. Pierre Madison
13. Jacob Charles

 

Specialty Awards

Match of the Day
Cameron Clarke vs Daylan Thomas

Most Sportsmanlike Competitor
Christopher Lewis

Rookie of the Day
Phillip Tanner

50/50 Winner
Guy Windover $93.50

Most Wins Award
13 Joel Goodsell
12 Chris Gobby
11 Andrew Scott
10 Cameron Clarke
9 John Milne
9 Nicola Gazzetto
8 Stefan Straub
8 Phillip Tanner
8 Jeremy Johnston
6 Jacob Charles
6 Ryan Sobhie
6 Darnell McCaw
5 Jay Riehle
5 Dave Jackson
5 Pierre Madison
5 Cash McCaw
4 Janet Riehle
4 Daylan Thomas
3 Ryan Charles
3 Tony Brooks
3 Mike Gould
2 Hugh Brodie
1 Dave Akey
1 Christopher Lewis
1 Guy Windover