Arm Melter #11, May 28, 2011

Belleville, Ontario

Promoter: Joe Gould
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Gould
Referees:
Troy Eaton, John Milne, Ryan Charles

Triple Elimination Armwrestling

Mens Right 0-165
1. Chris Gobby
2. Stefan Straub
3. Jake Charles
4. Joel Goodsell
5. Marcelo Palacios
6. Janet Riehle
7. Ryan Charles
8. Hugh Brodie
9. Jay Wilson
10. Phillip Tanner
11. Eric Furness
Mens Right 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Al Aubin
3. Jason Manjin
4. Dave Knox
5. Tyler Robinson
6. Jordan Yarrow
Mens Right 188-220
1. Allen Ford
2. Guy Windover
3. Matt Goldfarb
4. Janek Kwais
5. Craig Mitchell
6. Dave Jackson
7. Kyle Kerswill
8. Christian Gilbert
9. Shawn Jensen
10. Bradford Cooke
11. Jay Riehle
Mens Right 221+
1. Earl Wilson
2. Allen Ford
3. Ian Carnegie
4. Dan Kadlec
5. Cash McCaw
6. Tony Brooks
7. Phil Sadler
8. Evan Cooke
9. Andrew Scott
Womens Right Open
1. Sylvie Dufresne
2. Sarah Wilson
3. Rhonda
4. Missy Manjin
5. Darnell McCaw
Right Hand Overall
1. Earl Wilson
2. Nicola Gazzetto
3. Cash McCaw
4. Janek Kwais
5. Chris Gobby
6. Guy Windover
7. Ian Carnegie
8. Bradford Cooke
9. Ryan Charles
10. Jake Charles
11. Allen Ford
12. Marcelo Palacios
13. Tyler Robinson
14. Dan Kadlec
15. Tony Brooks
16. Joel Goodsell
17. Hugh Brodie
18. Evan Cooke
19. Stefan Straub
Mens Left 0-165
1. Chris Gobby
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Joel Goodsell
3. Stefan Straub
4. Eric Furness
5. Marcelo Palacios
6. Phillip Tanner
7. Dave Knox
8. Jake Charles
9. Ryan Charles
10. Jay Wilson
11. Janet Riehle
12. Hugh Brodie
Mens Left 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Chris Gobby
3. Jason Majin
4. Al Aubin
5. Tyler Robinson
6. Zac Sadler
Mens Left 188-220
1. Jeff King
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Ryan Sobhie
3. Allen Ford
4. Kyle Kerswill
5. Bradford Cooke
6. Craig Mitchell
7. Matt Goldfarb
8. Chris Armstrong
9. Shawn Jensen
10. Christian Gilbert
11. Jay Riehle
12. Guy Windover
13. Dave Jackson
14. Janek Kwais
Mens Left 221+
1. Earl Wilson
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Mike Gould
3. Ian Carnegie
4. Andrew Scott
5. Tony Brooks
6. Evan Cooke
Womens Left Open
1. Sarah Wilson
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Sylvie Dufresne
3. Janet Riehle(DNF)
4. Missy Manjin
Left Hand Overall
1. Earl Wilson
(new Championship
Belt holder)
2. Dan Kadlec
3. Nicola Gazzetto
4. Andrew Scott
5. Allen Ford
6. Tony Brooks
7. Stefan Straub
8. Jeff King
9. Bradford Cooke
10. Tyler Robinson
11. Christian Gilbert
12. Ryan Charles
13. Eric Furness
14. Evan Cooke
15. Ian Carnegie
16. Chris Gobby
17. Joel Goodsell
18. Guy Windover
19. Marcelo Palacios
20. Jake Charles

 

Pro Championship Belt Supermatches

Womens Right
Janet Riehle vs Darnell McCaw, 3-0 Janet Riehle(defends title)

Lightweight Right
Joel Goodsell vs Chris Gobby, 3-0 Chris Gobby(new champion)

Middleweight Right
Ryan Sobhie vs Guy Windover, 3-0 Guy Windover(new champion)

Heavyweight Right
Ian Carnegie vs Cash McCaw, 3-0 Ian Carnegie(defends title)

Overall Right
Mike Gould vs John Milne, 3-0 Mike Gould(defends title)

Most Wins
Chris Gobby 23
Allen Ford 17
Nicola Gazzetto 13
Guy Windover 13
Earl Wilson 12
Stefan Straub 11
Ian Carnegie 10
Joel Goodsell 9
Marcelo Palacios 8
Sarah Wilson 8
Mike Gould 7
Janet Riehle 7
Kyle Kerswill 7
Al Aubin 7
Dan Kadlec 7
Jeff King 7
Sylvie Dufresne 6
Ryan Sobhie 6
Janek Kwais 6
Jason Manjin 6
Dave Knox 5
Bradford Cooke 5
Tony Brooks 5
Matt Goldfarb 5
Craig Mitchell 5
Ryan Charles 5
Jake Charles 5
Cash McCaw 4
Tyler Robinson 4
Andrew Scott 4
Christian Gilbert 3
Chris Armstrong 3
Dave Jackson 3
Shawn Jensen 3
Phillip Tanner 3
Eric Furness 3
Jay Wilson 2
Rhonda 2
Hugh Brodie 1
Missy Manjin 1
Evan Cooke 1
Phil Sadler 1
Jay Riehle 1

Specialty Awards

Match of the Day, sponsored by the Furness Family
Tyler Robinson ($60) vs Jake Charles ($40)

Most Sportsmanlike Competitor, sponsored by Guy Windover
Jason Manjin ($50)

Best Hook, sponsored by Manjin Mechanics Inc. and Manjin Farms Ltd.
Andrew Scott ($80) vs Jeff King ($60)

Most Wins Award, sponsored by Manjin Electronics
Chris Gobby, iPod shuffle