Arm Melter #13, February 11, 2012

Wahoo 2, Belleville, Ontario

Tournament Promoter: Joe Gould
Scorekeepers: Rebecca Gould, Jeanette Minaker
Referees: Devon Larratt, Ryan Charles, Phillip Tanner, Tony Brooks

Arm Melter Canadian Professional Championships Supermatches

Lightweight Right (0-165lbs)
Champion, Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Al Aubin
Winner, Al Aubin, 3-0, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Middleweight Right (166-187lbs)
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Al Aubin
Winner, Nicola Gazzetto, 3-0

Heavyweight Right (188-220lbs)
Champion, Allen Ford vs Challenger, Antoine Dubreuil
Winner Allen Ford, 3-2

Superheavyweight Right (221+)
Challenger Daylan Thomas vs Challenger, Allen Ford
Winner, Allen Ford, 3-0, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Womens Right Open
Champion, Sylvie Dufresne vs Challenger, Laura Cook
Winner, Sylvie Dufresne, 3-1

Overall Right
Champion, Dan Kadlec vs Challenger, Mike Gould
Winner, Mike Gould, 3-0, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Lightweight Left (0-165lbs)
Champion, Joel Goodsell vs Challenger, Michel Roy
Winner, Michel Roy, 3-0, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Middleweight Left (166-187lbs)
Champion Chris Gobby vs Challenger, Nicola Gazzetto
Winner, Nicola Gazzetto, 3-1, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Heavyweight Left (188-220 lbs)
Champion, Andrew Scott vs Challenger, Bradford Cooke
Winner, Andrew Scott, 3-0

Superheavyweight Left (221+lbs)
Champion, Allen Ford vs Challenger, Daylan Thomas
Winner, Allen Ford, 3-2

Womens Left Open
Champion, Sylvie Dufresne vs Challenger, Laura Cook
Winner, Laura Cook, 3-0, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Left Overall
Challenger, Tyler Robinson vs Challenger, Nicola Gazzetto
Winner, Tyler Robinson, 3-2, (New Championship Belt Holder)

Right 0-165 Mens Left 0-165 Overall Right Hand, Single Elimination
1. Joel Goodsell 1. Michel Roy 1. Dan Bellefeuille $50
2. Michel Roy 2. Joel Goodsell 2. Nicola Gazzetto
3. Marc Vachon 3. Eric Furness 3. Evan Cooke
4. Jay Wilson 4. Jay Wilson 4. Tom Smith
5. Eric Furness 5. Menno Klunder 5. Christian Gilbert
6. Corbin Fox 6. Corbin Fox 6. Christian Bernard
7. Hugh Brodie 7. Hugh Brodie 7. Tyler Robinson
8. Menno Klunder Mens Left 166-187 8. Dave Daneault
Right 166-187 1. Tyler Wilkinson 9. Corbin Fox
1. Nicola Gazzetto 2. Jake Charles 10. Guy Windover
2. Jake Charles 3. Joel Goodsell 11. Jake Charles
3. Tyler Wilkinson 4. Nicola Gazzetto 12. Greg Boyes
4. Hosam Abid Al Karem 5. Hosam Abid Al Karem 13. Allen Ford
5. Joel Goodsell 6. Al Aubin 14. Shawn Jensen
6. Al Aubin Mens Left 188-220 15. Hugh Brodie
7. Eric Wobbes 1. Antoine Dubreuil 16. Ian Dzigas
Right 188-220 2. Shawn Jensen 17. Bilal Kredieh
1. Allen Ford 3. Allen Ford 18. Sylvie Dufresne
2. Dan Bellefeuille 4. Dan Bellefeuille 19. Bradford Cooke
3. Guy Windover 5. Kyle Kerswill 20. Joel Goodsell
4. Shawn Jensen 6. Bilan Kreidieh 21. Marc Vachon
5. Andrew Scott 7. Tyler Robinson 22. Andrew Scott
6. Antoine Dubreuil 8. Guy Windover 23. Hosom Abid Al Karem
7. Dave Jackson 9. Dave Daneault 24. Sebastien Blanchette
8. Dave Daneault 10. Sebastien Blanchette 25. Kyle Kerswill
9. Bilal Kredieh 11. Christian Gilbert 26. Tyler Wilkinson
10. Tyler Robinson 12. Ian Dzigas 27. John Keuhl
11. Christian Gilbert 13. Bradford Cooke 28. Antoine Dubreuil
12. Kyle Kerswill 14. Dan Nawrot 29. Darlene Keuhl
13. Sebastien Blanchette Mens Left 221+ 30. Eric Furness
14. Ian Dzigas 1. Christian Bernard 31. Eric Wobbes
15. Bradford Cooke 2. Andrew Scott 32. Daylan Thomas
16. Dan Nawrot 3. Marc Andre Campeau Overall Left Hand, Single Elimination
Mens Right 221+ 4. Evan Cooke 1. Christian Bernard, $50
1. Christian Bernard 5. Daylan Thomas 2. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Greg Boyes 6. Pierre Madison 3. Dave Daneault
3. Daylan Thomas 7. John Keuhl 4. Guy Windover
4. John Keuhl 8. Fayez Moutassem 5. Sebastien Blanchette
5. Tom Smith Womens Left Open 6. Dan Bellefeuille
6. Marc Andre Campeau 1. Darlene Keuhl 7. Bradford Cooke
7. Pierre Madison 2. Sylvie Dufresne 8. Andrew Scott
8. Evan Cooke 9. Corbin Fox
9. Fayes Moutassem 10. Bilal Kredieh
Womens Right Open 11. Michel Roy
1. Sylvie Dufresne 12. Shawn Jensen
2. Darlene Keuhl 13. Ian Dzigas
14. Hosom Abid Al Karem
15. Allen Ford
16. Joel Goodsell
17. Darlene Keuhl
18. Eric Furness
19. Hugh Brodie
20. Marc Andre Campeau
21. Jake Charles
22. Christian Gilbert
23. Kyle Kerswill
24. Evan Cooke

Most Sportsmanlike Competitor
Dan Bellefeuille, $50 sponsored by Ian Carnegie

Match of the Day
Nicola Gazzetto vs Christian Bernard

50/50 Winner
Sylvie Dufresne, $58.50

Most Wins
Allen Ford, 23 wins, $100

Wins list from ARM MELTER 13.

23 Allen Ford
18 Christian Bernard
16 Dan Bellefeuille
16 Nicola Gazzetto
15 Joel Goodsell
14 Antoine Dubreuil
14 Shawn Jensen
13 Guy Windover
13 Michel Roy
12 Andrew Scott
10 Tyler Robinson
9 Jake Charles
8 Tyler Wilkinson
8 Dave Daneault
8 Bilal Kreidieh
7 Evan Cooke
7 Daylan Thomas
6 Eric Furness
6 Jay Wilson
6 Marc Andre Campeau
6 Greg Boyes
6 Tom Smith
6 Sylvie Dufresne
5 Hosam Abid Al Karem
4 Marc Vachon
4 Laura Cook
4 Pierre Madison
4 John Keuhl
4 Sebastien Blanchette
4 Kyle Kerswill
4 Christian Gilbert
4 Al Aubin
3 Corbin Fox
3 Mikel Gould
3 Darlene Keuhl
2 Dave Jackson
2 Ian Dzigas
2 Hugh Brodie
1 Chris Gobby
1 Menno KlunderSee More