Arm Melter #4, October 4, 2008

Heroes Sports Bar, Belleville

Triple Elimination Weight Classes

Mens Right
0-176lbs
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Nicola Gazzetto
3. Dan Bellefuille
4. Chris Gobby
5. Al Aubin
6. Jeremy Johnston
7. Ted Poulas
8. Eric Furness
9. Brad Wade
10. Nikolas Zourudis
11. Marc Vachon
12. Ryan Charles
13. Hugh Brodie
14. Joel Goodsell
Mens Right 177-220lbs
1. Eric Roussin
2. Allan Ford
3. Dave Ferguson
4. Jeremy Johnston
5. Matt Goldfarb
6. Trevor Smith
7. Daylan Thomas
8. Dave Drumm
9. Chris Mills
10. Kerry Donaldson
11. Dan Farrow
12. Andrew Scott
13. Al Aubin
14. Dave Drumm
15. Guy Windover
16. Abel Jolly
17. Ryan Sobhie
18. Jason Manjin
19. Chris Mills
20. Brian Coonishish
21. Jeremy Johnston
22. Andrew Scott
23. Jay Riehle
Mens Right 221+lbs
1. Rob Graham
2. Mark Zalepa
3. Mike Gould
4. Ian Carnegie
5. Denis Dubreuil
6. Chris Gobby
7. Gerry Ronald
8. Conrad Rouselle
9. Dave Drumm
10. Abel Jolly
11. Jeff Oosterveld
12. Daylan Thomas
13. Jason Nitchie
14. Jacob Windover
15. Tony Brooks
16. Marcel Cabrera
17. Dave Linton
18. Jeremy Johnston
19. Kyle Kerswill
20. Jerry Milne
21. Randy Simzer
Ladies Right Open
1. Laura Cook
2. Tracy Coonishish
3. Sandra Neeposh
4. Tracy Drumm
5. Jericho Windover
Mens Left
0-176lbs
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Dan Bellefuille
3. Brad Wade
4. Chris Gobby
5. Al Aubin
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Jeremy Johnston
8. Eric Furness
9. Ted Poulos
10. Hugh Brodie
11. Nikolas Zouroudis
Mens Left 177-220lbs
1. Eric Roussin
2. Brian Tamblyn
3. Denis Dubreuil
4. Jeff Penney
5. Jeff Slater
6. Al Aubin
7. Dave Drumm
8. Craig Mitchell
9. John Milne
10. Ryan Sobhie
11. Chris Armstrong
12. Chris Gobby
13. Dave Drumm
14. Andrew Scott
15. Jason Nitchie
16. Abel Jolly
17. Jay Riehle
18. Guy Windover
19. Chris Mills
20. Daylan Thomas
21. Jason Manjin
22. Brian Coonishish
23. Jeremy Johnston
Mens Left 221+lbs
1. Mike Gould
2. Denis Dubreuil
3. Ian Carnegie
4. Dave Drumm
5. Conrad Rouselle
6. Chris Gobby
7. Mark Zalepa
8. Jason Nitchie
9. Jeff Oosterveld
10. Jerry Milne
11. Randy Simzer
12. Marcel Cabrera
13. Jacob Windover
14. Daylan Thomas
15. Jeremy Johnston
16. Dave Linton
Ladies Left Open
1. Tracy Coonishish
2. Laura Cook
3. Sandra Neeposh
4. Jericho Windover
Right Hand Overall
Single Elimination
1. Rob Graham – $123.50
2. Chris Gobby
3. Brian Tamblyn
4. Andrew Scott
5. Nicola Gazzetto
6. Ian Carnegie
7. Dan Bellefuille
8. Dave Drumm
9. Brian Coonishish
10. Abel Jolly
11. Tony Brooks
12. Hugh Brodie
13. Brad Wade
14. Marcel Cabrera
15. Jacob Windover
16. Marc Vachon
17. John Milne

Emcees: Joe Gould, Ian Carnegie, Eric Roussin, Mark Zalepa, Guy Windover, Conrad Rouselle
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons, Gayle Fowler

Referees:

  • John Roberts
  • Dave Campbell
  • Joe Gould

Supermatch:
Right Hand

Denis Dubreuil 3
Eric Roussin 0