Arm Melter #5, July 11th, 2009

Wahoo 2 Sportsbar, Belleville

Triple Elimination Weight Classes – (79 entries)

Mens Right
0-176lbs
1. Shea Dickie
2. Chris Gobby
3. Joel Goodsell
4. Al Aubin
5. Martin Langlois
6. Niklas Straub
7. Marc Vachon
8. Will Sarty
9. Tyler Wilkinson
10. Eric Furness
11. Ryan Charles
12. Stefan Straub
13. Jeff Lanay
14. Chris MacPherson
Mens Right 177-220lbs
1. Shawn Jean Louis
2. Jeremy Johnston
3. Andrew Scott
4. Dave Drumm
5. Chris Gobby
6. Andrew Scott
7. Ryan Sobhie
8. Christian Gilbert
9. Fayez Moutassem
10. Chris Mills
11. Kyle Kerswill
12. Shane Oppersma
13. Al Aubin
14. Byron Garton
15. Mike Mathews
Mens Right 221+lbs
1. Daylan Thomas
2. Jeremy Johnston
3. Tony Brooks
4. Dave Drumm
5. Jacob Windover
6. Kyle Kerswill
7. Christian Gilbert
8. Cameron Clarke
9. Marcel Cabrera
Ladies Right Open
1. Laura Cook
2. Tracy Drumm
3. Carmel Brooks
Mens Left
0-176lbs
1. Chris Gobby
2. Stefan Straub
3. Al Aubin
4. Martin Langlois
5. Will Sarty
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Marc Vachon
8. Tyler Wilkinson
9. Eric Furness
10. Niklas Straub
11. Jeff Lanay
12. Chris MacPherson
Mens Left 177-220lbs
1. Andrew Scott
2. Shea Dickie
3. Dave Drumm
4. Chris Gobby
5. Christian Gilbert
6. Kyle Kerswill
7. Shane Oppersma
8. Ryan Sobhie
9. Mike Mathews
10. Jeremy Johnston
11. Byron Garton
12. Guy Windover
13. Chris Mills(DNF)
Mens Left 221+lbs
1. Dave Drumm
2. Cam Clarke
3. Daylan Thomas
4. Christian Gilbert
5. Al Aubin
6. Tony Brooks
7. Kyle Kerswill
8. Jeremy Johnston
9. Jacob Windover
10. Marcel Cabrera
Ladies Left Open
1. Laura Cook
2. Tracy Drumm
3. Carmel Brooks
Right Hand Overall
1. Shawn Jean Louis($65)
(New Championship
Belt Holder!
)
2. Daylan Thomas
3. Jacob Windover
4. Joel Goodsell
5. Marcel Cabrera
6. Eric Furness
7. Christian Gilbert
8. Chris Gobby
9. Al Aubin
10. Byron Garton
11. Kyle Kerswill
12. Mike Mathews
13. Marc Vachon
14. Tyler Wilkinson
15. Jeremy Johnston
16. Andrew Scott
17. Stefan Straub
18. Martin Langlois
19. Chris MacPherson
20. Laura Cook
21. Guy Windover

Continue reading

Arm Melter #4, October 4, 2008

Heroes Sports Bar, Belleville

Triple Elimination Weight Classes

Mens Right
0-176lbs
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Nicola Gazzetto
3. Dan Bellefuille
4. Chris Gobby
5. Al Aubin
6. Jeremy Johnston
7. Ted Poulas
8. Eric Furness
9. Brad Wade
10. Nikolas Zourudis
11. Marc Vachon
12. Ryan Charles
13. Hugh Brodie
14. Joel Goodsell
Mens Right 177-220lbs
1. Eric Roussin
2. Allan Ford
3. Dave Ferguson
4. Jeremy Johnston
5. Matt Goldfarb
6. Trevor Smith
7. Daylan Thomas
8. Dave Drumm
9. Chris Mills
10. Kerry Donaldson
11. Dan Farrow
12. Andrew Scott
13. Al Aubin
14. Dave Drumm
15. Guy Windover
16. Abel Jolly
17. Ryan Sobhie
18. Jason Manjin
19. Chris Mills
20. Brian Coonishish
21. Jeremy Johnston
22. Andrew Scott
23. Jay Riehle
Mens Right 221+lbs
1. Rob Graham
2. Mark Zalepa
3. Mike Gould
4. Ian Carnegie
5. Denis Dubreuil
6. Chris Gobby
7. Gerry Ronald
8. Conrad Rouselle
9. Dave Drumm
10. Abel Jolly
11. Jeff Oosterveld
12. Daylan Thomas
13. Jason Nitchie
14. Jacob Windover
15. Tony Brooks
16. Marcel Cabrera
17. Dave Linton
18. Jeremy Johnston
19. Kyle Kerswill
20. Jerry Milne
21. Randy Simzer
Ladies Right Open
1. Laura Cook
2. Tracy Coonishish
3. Sandra Neeposh
4. Tracy Drumm
5. Jericho Windover
Mens Left
0-176lbs
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Dan Bellefuille
3. Brad Wade
4. Chris Gobby
5. Al Aubin
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Jeremy Johnston
8. Eric Furness
9. Ted Poulos
10. Hugh Brodie
11. Nikolas Zouroudis
Mens Left 177-220lbs
1. Eric Roussin
2. Brian Tamblyn
3. Denis Dubreuil
4. Jeff Penney
5. Jeff Slater
6. Al Aubin
7. Dave Drumm
8. Craig Mitchell
9. John Milne
10. Ryan Sobhie
11. Chris Armstrong
12. Chris Gobby
13. Dave Drumm
14. Andrew Scott
15. Jason Nitchie
16. Abel Jolly
17. Jay Riehle
18. Guy Windover
19. Chris Mills
20. Daylan Thomas
21. Jason Manjin
22. Brian Coonishish
23. Jeremy Johnston
Mens Left 221+lbs
1. Mike Gould
2. Denis Dubreuil
3. Ian Carnegie
4. Dave Drumm
5. Conrad Rouselle
6. Chris Gobby
7. Mark Zalepa
8. Jason Nitchie
9. Jeff Oosterveld
10. Jerry Milne
11. Randy Simzer
12. Marcel Cabrera
13. Jacob Windover
14. Daylan Thomas
15. Jeremy Johnston
16. Dave Linton
Ladies Left Open
1. Tracy Coonishish
2. Laura Cook
3. Sandra Neeposh
4. Jericho Windover
Right Hand Overall
Single Elimination
1. Rob Graham – $123.50
2. Chris Gobby
3. Brian Tamblyn
4. Andrew Scott
5. Nicola Gazzetto
6. Ian Carnegie
7. Dan Bellefuille
8. Dave Drumm
9. Brian Coonishish
10. Abel Jolly
11. Tony Brooks
12. Hugh Brodie
13. Brad Wade
14. Marcel Cabrera
15. Jacob Windover
16. Marc Vachon
17. John Milne

Emcees: Joe Gould, Ian Carnegie, Eric Roussin, Mark Zalepa, Guy Windover, Conrad Rouselle
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons, Gayle Fowler

Referees:

  • John Roberts
  • Dave Campbell
  • Joe Gould

Supermatch:
Right Hand

Denis Dubreuil 3
Eric Roussin 0

Arm Melter #3, May 24 2008

Wahoo 2 Sportsbar Belleville, Ontario

Right Arm
0-176(4)
1st Jeremy Johnston
2nd Kerry Donaldson
John Fintan(DQ)
Mike Megill(DQ)
177-220(12)
1st Anatoly Skodtaev
2nd Allan Ford
3rd Dave Ferguson
4th Jeremy Johnston
5th Matt Goldfarb
6th Trevor Smith
7th Daylan Thomas
8th Dave Drumm
9th Chris Mills
10th Kerry Donaldson
11th Dan Farrow
12th Andrew Scott
221+(10)
1st Ian Carnegie
2nd Dave Drumm
3rd Jeremy Johnston
4th Daylan Thomas
5th Kerry Donaldson
6th Jacob Windover
7th Tony Brooks
8th Dan Farrow
9th Chris Mills
10th Trevor Smith
Ladies Right
1st Kristina Bourdage
2nd Tracey Drumm
Left Arm
0-176(3)
1st Kerry Donaldson
2nd Jeremy Johnston
Mike Magill(DQ)
177-220(12)
1st Anatoly Skodtaev
2nd Dave Ferguson
3rd Dave Drumm
4th Andrew Scott
5th Trevor Smith
6th Allen Ford
7th Daylan Thomas
8th Jeremy Johnston
9th Matt Goldfarb
10th Guy Windover
11th Kerry Donaldson
12th Chris Mills
221+(10)
1st Dave Drumm
2nd Daylan Thomas
3rd Matt Goldfarb
4th Tony Brooks
5th Jeremy Johnston
6th Kerry Donaldson
7th Jacob Windover
8th Guy Windover
9th Trevor Smith
10th Chris Mills
Ladies Left(2)
1st Kristina Bourdage
2nd Tracey Drumm

Promoter: Joe Gould
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons

Referees:

  • Troy Eaton
  • Guy Windover
  • Jeff Penney

Supermatch:

Joe Gould vs Ian "The Grippler" Carnegie
Joe Gould wins 3-0, $100

Triple Elimination Weight Classes
OAA Sanctioned

Right Overall Champion($36.50)
Grippler Carnegie

Most Sportsmanlike Competitor($50)
Trevor Smith

Match of the Day
Allan Ford vs Anatoly Skodtaev

Arm Melter #2, January 12, 2008

Wahoo 2 Sportsbar
Belleville, Ontario

42 entries

Referees: Mike Gould, Kerry Donaldson
Scorekeepers
: Rebecca Lyons, Gail Fowler

Mens Right

0-176(2)

1st Shawn Vickers
2nd Ryan Charles
177-220(12)
1st Kyle Sillito
2nd Hasan Monfils
3rd Jeff Penney
4th John Milne
5th Guy Windover
6th Jason Nitchie
7th Daylon Thomas
8th Scott Robertson
9th Chris Mills
10th Scott Robertson
11th Andrew Scott
12th Dan Farrow
221+(7)
1st Kyle Sillito
2nd Hasan Monfils
3rd Dave Ferguson
4th Daylan Thomas
5th Tony Brooks
6th Jerry Milne
7th Guy Windover
Ladies Right Open(2)
1st Renata Harper
2nd Tracy Drumm

Mens Left

0-176(2)

1st Shawn Vickers
2nd Ryan Charles
177-220(9)
1st Kyle Sillito
2nd Hasan Monfils
3rd Jason Nitchie
4th Dave Drumm
5th Sean Brauer
6th Scott Robertson
7th Andrew Scott
8th Daylon Thomas
9th Chris Mills
221+(6)
1st Kyle Sillito
2nd Dave Ferguson
3rd Tony Brooks
4th Dave Drumm
5th Jerry Milne
6th Jacob Windover
Ladies Left Open
1st Renata Harper
2nd Tracy Drumm
Overall Right Champion
Kyle Sillito

Arm Melter #1, December 8, 2007

Wahoo 2 Sportsbar Belleville, Ontario 43 entries Referees:

  • Head Ref-Joe Gould
  • Spotter-Kerry Donaldson
  • Spotter-Dave Ferguson

Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons Emcee:The Grippler

Right 0-176(2)
1st Kerry Donaldson
2nd Kerry Donaldson
Right 177-220(13)
1st Jeff Penney
2nd Shane Zwezdaryk
3rd Guy Windover
4th Dave Drumm
5th Andrew Scott
6th Daylan Thomas
7th Jason Nitchie
8th Scott Robertson
9th Sean Brauer
10th Matt Holgate
11th Kerry Donaldson
12th Iron Mike Collins
13th Chris Mills
1st Dave Ferguson
2nd Warren Bonnar
3rd Shane Zwezdaryk
4th Daylan Thomas
5th Jacob Windover
6th Lonny Dayton
Ladies Right(2)
1st Tracy Drumm
2nd Tronya Brown
Left 0-176(2)
1st Kerry Donaldson
2nd Ryan Charles
Left 177-220(12)
1st Jeff King
2nd Jeff Penney
3rd Matt Holgate
4th Dave Drumm
5th Sean Brauer
6th Guy Windover
7th Andrew Scott
8th Kerry Donaldson
9th Daylan Thomas
10th Jason Nitchie
11th Iron Mike Collins
12th Chris Mills
Left 221+(5)
1st Dave Ferguson
2nd Jeff King
3rd Dave Drumm
4th Warren Bonnar
5th Jacob Windover
Ladies Left(1)
1st Tracy Drumm

Supermatches

Warren Bonnar vs Grippler Carnegie- Left hand,$25
3-2 Warren Bonnar

Jeff King vs Daylan Thomas- Left hand,$100
3-0 Jeff King

Dave Drumm vs Scott Robertson- Right hand,$100
3-1 Dave Drumm