Arm Melter 23 – Brockville Ribfest – August 8, 2015

Arm Melter 23 – Brockville Ribfest
August 8, 2015

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Supermatches

165lb Right
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Mathieu Charbonneau
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0

165lb Left
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Jeff Kaye
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0

187lb Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Jake Charles
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-1

187lb Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Jake Charles
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-0

220lb Left
Champion, Brian Desormeaux vs Challenger, Dan Bellefeuille
Winner – Brian Desormeaux 3-0

Open Left
Champion, Andrew Scott vs Challenger, Evan Bourgoin
Winner – Evan Bourgoin 3-0 NEW BELT CHAMPION

NITRO Right
Evan Bourgoin vs Alexandre Paquette
Winner – Alexandre Paquete 3-0 NEW BELT CHAMPION

Exhibition Match
Kevin Carriere vs Matt Smith
Winner – Matt Smith 3-1

Youth Classes

Right Flyweight
1. Liam Hitchon
2. Matteo Roussin
3. Habree Larratt
4. Luca Roussin
5. Ellia Huntley
6. Dylan Lanciano
7. Alec Roussin
8. Ariana Bourgoin

Right Lightweight
1. Damyn Dolbeck
2. Auden Larratt
3. Daven Sevigny
4. Cameron Shnare
5. Rory Vasinen

Right Middleweight
1. Milo Larratt
2. Nicky Brooks
3. Noah Swart
4. Robert Huntley
5. Katrina Davidson
6. Abby Brown

Right Heavyweight
1. Chase Schell
2. Jayden Findley
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Chezlynne Davidson

Right Super Heavyweight
1. Mason Hannah
2. Dawson Marykuca
3. Liam Carnegie
4. Brody Hitchon
5. Dalton Taylor
6. Brayden Lepine

Left Flyweight
1. Matteo Roussin
2. Harbee Laratt
3. Liam Hitchon
4. Luca Roussin
5. Ellia Huntley
6. Alec Roussin
7. Dylan Lanciano

Left Lightweight
1. Damyn Dolbeck
2. Auden Larratt
3. Daven Sevigny
4. Rory Vasinen

Left Middleweight
1. Milo Larratt
2. Katrina Davidson
3. Nicky Brooks
4. Robert Huntley
5. Noah Swart

Left Heavyweight
1. Chase Schell
2. Jayden Findley
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Chezlynne Davidson

Left Super Heavyweight
1. Mason Hannah
2. Brody Hitchon
3. Dawson Marykuca
4. Liam Carnegie
5. Brayden Lepine

Novice Tournament – Double Elimination

Right 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Jack Deschenes
3. Jacob Cleary
4. Phillippe Trembley
5. Carl Germain
6. Mason Hannah
7. John Wayne
8. Brian Power
9. Brody Hitchon
10. Justin Gagnon
11. Darren Hitchon
12. Chase Schell

Right 166-190
1. Alain Goyer
2. Remi Rivard
3. Brad Chant
4. Brandon Swart
5. Doug Wilson

Right 191+
1. Justin Cleary
2. Rick Eithier
3. Ian Maika
4. Reijo Tyrvainen
5. Roger Rightmyer
6. Benjamin Beattie
7. Jeremy Schultz
8. Dayson Marykuca
9. Tyler Griesseier
10. Bobby Pavao
11. Scott Brown
12. Rob Thom
13. Bradley Bourgoin
14. Jake Rohrbacher

Left 0-165
1. Cody Liezert
2. Phillippe Trembley
3. Matt Smith
4. Jack Deschenes
5. Justin Gagnon
6. Carl Germain
7. Christian Fournier
8. Mason Hannah
9. Brody Hitchon

Left 166-190
1. Doug Wilson
2. Dylan McCutcheson
3. Remi Rivard
4. Frederick Mazerolle
5. Brandon Swart

Left 191+
1. Justin Cleary
2. Rick Eithier
3. Tyler Griesseier
4. Ian Maika
5. Reijo Tyrvainen
6. Benjamin Beattie
7. Jake Rohrbacher
8. Roger Rightmyer
9. Fraser Gill
10. Bobby Pavao
11. Rob Thom

Arm Melter 23 – Triple Elimination Tournament

Right 0-165
1. Mathieu Charbonneau
2. Simon Peloquin
3. Cody Liezert
4. Kevin Carriere
5. Jeff Kaye
6. Jack Deschenes
7. Carl Germain
8. Brian Power
9. Hugh Brodie

Right 166-187
1. Jake Charles
2. Dan Bellefeuille
3. Alain Goyer
4. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
5. Darren Schell
6. Ryan Charles
7. Remi Rivard
8. Dylan McCutcheson
9. Brandon Swart

Right 188-220
1. Alexandre Paquette
2. Allen Ford
3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Guy Windover
5. Vlad Bassenko
6. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
7. Will Larose
8. Jesse Gilliland
9. Tyler Griessier
10. Rick Hopper
11. Jake Rohrbacher
12. Shane Herault

Right 221+
1. Ian Carnegie
2. Pierre Madison
3. Loic Mercier Durso
4. Jonny Helbo
5. Ron Hope
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Evan Bourgoin DNF

Womens Right 0-143
1. Tamara Mitts

Womens Right 144+
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Sylvie Dufresne
3. Tamara Mitts
4. Megan Keuhl
5. Tammy Schell
6. Jenny Radford
7. Pam Layman

Left 0-165
1. Simon Peloquin
2. Matt Smith
3. Jeff Kaye
4. Christian Fournier
5. Jack Deschenes
6. David Sevigny
7. Hugh Brodie

Left 166-187
1. Jake Charles
2. Dan Bellefeuille
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Ryan Charles
5. Darren Schell
6. Brandon Swart

Left 188-220
1. Allen Ford
2. Vlad Bassenko
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Will Larose
5. Guy Windover
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Tyler Griesseier
8. Rick Hopper

Left 221+
1. Evan Bourgoin
2. Ian Carnegie
3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Rick Eithier
5. Loic Mercier Durso
6. Jamieson Lalande
7. Jake Rohrbacher
8. Johnny Helbo
9. John Keuhl
10. Ron Hope
11. Will Larose

Womens Left 0-143
1. Tamara Mitts

Womens Left 144+
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Sylvie Dufresne
3. Tammy Schell
4. Tamara Mitts
5. Darlene Keuhl
6. Jenny Radford
7. Pam Layman

Single Elimination Overall

Right Hand
1. Allen Ford $50
2. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
3. Jeff Kaye
4. Ryan Charles
5. Lois Mercier Durso
6. Remi Rivard
7. Matt Smith
8. Will Larose
9. Ron Hope
10. Jake Rohrbacher
11. Carl Germain
12. Darren Schell
13. Jake Charles
14. Simon Peloquin
15. Kevin Carriere
16. Hugh Brodie
17. Heidi Cordner
18. Mason Hannah
19. Brian Power
20. Mathieu Charbonneau
21. Rick Hopper

Left Hand
1. Allen Ford $50
2. Loic Mercier Durso
3. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
4. Jeff Kaye
5. Jake Charles
6. Darren Schell
7. Matt Smith
8. Ron Hope
9. Will Larose
10. Fraser Gill
11. Kevin Carriere
12. Mason Hannah
13. Remi Rivard
14. Carl Germain
15. Simon Peloquin
16. Hugh Brodie
17. Rick Hopper
18. Jake Rohrbacher

Match of the Day
Jake Charles and Dan Bellefeuille

Most Sportsmanlike
Will Larose

Referees:
Tony Brooks
Dan Farrow
Joe Gould
Guy Windover
Special Guest Referee – Devon Larratt

Scorekeeper:
Rebecca Gould