Arm Melter 24 – Sudbury – September 19, 2015

Arm Melter 24 – Overtime Bar and Grill, Sudbury, ON
September 19, 2015

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Supermatches
165lb Right
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Matt Smith
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0
165lb Left
Champion, Dan Bellefeuille vs Challenger, Matt Smith
Winner – Dan Bellefeuille 3-0
187lb Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-0
187lb Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
Winner – Nicola Gazzetto 3-0

Novice Divisions, Double Elimination:

Right 0-165
1. Shane Bourgoin
2. Mason Hannah
3. Justin Gagnon

Right 191+
1. Stephane Fortier
2. John Chipman
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Kyle Bishop
5. Norm Pellitier
6. Jordan Farkas
7. Gabriel Pellitier

Left 0-165
1. Shane Bourgoin
2. Justin Gagnon
3. Mason Hannah

Left 191+
1. Stephane Fortier
2. John Chipman
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Jordan Farkas
5. Norm Pellitier
6. Kyle Bishop

Match of the Day:
Mason Hannah vs Shane Bourgoin

Most Sportsmanlike:
Gabriel Pellitier

Arm Melter 24, Triple Elimination:

Right 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Jeff Kaye
3. Shane Bourgoin
4. Justin Gagnon

Right 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Dan Bellefeuille
3. Nick Mantas
4. Dave Quinn
5. Joshua Payne
6. Johnny McLaughlin
7. Darren Schell
8. Jason Villemere
9. Tyler Kozeyah

Right 188-220
1. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
2. Tyler Sinclair
3. Will Larose
4. Jake Rohrbacher

Right 221+
1. Conrad Rousselle – New Belt Holder
2. Brian Desormeaux
3. Nick Marshall
4. Norm Pellitier
5. Stephane Fortier

Womens Right 0-143
1. Rachel Russell
2. France Laurin

Womens Right 144+
1. Tammy Schell
2. Alyssa Rogers
3. Stephanie Peters

Left 0-165
1. Brade Wade
2. Matt Smith
3. Jeff Kaye
4. Justin Gagnon

Left 166-187
1. Dan Bellefeuille
2. Jason Villemere
3. Dave Quinn
4. Joshua Payne
5. Darren Schell
6. Tyler Kozeyah

Left 188-220
1. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
2. Tyler Sinclair
3. Will Larose
4. Jake Rohrbacher
5. Joshua Payne

Left 221+
1. Brian Desormeaux – New Belt Holder
2. Conrad Rousselle
3. Joey Steele
4. Simon Blais
5. Stephane Fortier
6. Nick Marshall

Womens Left 0-143
1. Lynsey Jones
2. Rachel Russell

Womens Left 144+
1. Tammy Schell
2. Alyssa Rogers
3. Stephanie Peters

Single Elimination Overall

Right Hand
1. Conrad Rousselle – New Belt Holder
2. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Dave Quinn
5. Jason Villemere
6. Jake Rohrbacher
7. Joshua Payne
8. Will Larose
9. Tyler Sinclair
10. Nicola Gazzetto
11. Darren Schell
12. Dan Bellefeuille
13. Jeff Kaye
14. Norm Pellitier
15. Matt Smith
16. Tyler Kozeyah

Left Hand
1. Brian Desormeaux
2. Conrad Rousselle
3. Dan Bellefeuille
4. Tyler Sinclair
5. Jason Villemere
6. Will Larose
7. Jeff Kaye
8. Brad Wade
9. Jake Rohrbacher
10. Joshua Payne
11. Matt Smith
12. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
13. Tyler Kozeyah
14. Darren Schell
15. Joey Steele

Match of the Day:
Matt Smith vs Jeff Kaye

Most Sportsmanlike:
Norm Pellitier

Referees:
Dave Campbell
Craig Mitchell
Brian Desormeaux
Will Larose

Emcee:
John Milne

Scorekeeper:
Rebecca Gould