Arm Melter Nitro Battle Royale II – December 6, 2014

December 6th, 2014

Legendz Pub, Rossmore

Arm Melter

Nitro Battle Royale II

1.Evan Bourgoin (W 2-0 Manjin, W 2-0 James, W 2-0 Johnston, W 2-0 Scott, W 4-1 Scott)

2.Andrew Scott (W 2-0 Lemmon, W 2-0 Smith, W 2-0 Joel, L 0-2 Evan, W 2-0 James, L 1-4 Evan)

3.James Bourgoin (W 2-0 Drumm, L 0-2 Evan, W 2-0 Raney, W 2-0 Adam, W 2-0 Joel, W 2-0 Manjin, L 1-2 Scott)

4.Jason Manjin (L 0-2 Evan, W 2-0 Drumm, W 2-0 Andranik, W 2-0 Guy, W 2-1 Johnston, L 0-2 James)

5.Joel Goodsell (W 2-0 Ryan, W 2-1 Adam, L 0-2 Scott, L 0-2 James)

6.Jeremy Johnston (W 2-0 Andranik, W 2-0 Raney, L 0-2 Evan, L 1-2 Manjin)

7.Adam Bourgoin (W 2-1 Guy, L 1-2 Goodsell, W 2-0 Smith, L 0-2 James)

8.Guy Windover (L 1-2 Adam, W 2-0 Ryan, W 2-0 Lemmon, L 0-2 Manjin)

9.Matt Smith (W 2-0 Roger, L 0-2 Scott, L 0-2 Adam)

10.Sean Raney (W 2-0 Hope, L 0-2 Johnston, L 0-2 James)

11.Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill (L 0-2 Scott, W 2-0 Roger, 0-2 Guy)

12.Andranik Mnatsakanyan (L 0-2 Johnston, W 2-1 Hope, L 0-2 Manjin)

13.Ryan Charles (L 0-2 Goodsell, L 0-2 Guy)

14.Roger Rightmyer (L 0-2 MSmith, L 0-2 Lemmon)

15.Ron Hope (L 0-2 Raney, L 1-2 Andranik)

16.Dave Drumm (L 0-2 James, L 0-2 Manjin)

Novice Tournament Results:

Mens Right 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Robert Kent
3. Derek Haggart
4. Darren Hitchon

Mens Right 166-198
1. Tyler Bolzan
2. Tyler Sinclair
3. Jake Rohrbacher
4. Steve Noonan
5. Jay Hopper
6. Dave Brooks

Mens Right 199+
1. Ron Hope
2. Rick Hopper
3. William Larose
4. Chris Carey

Mens Left 0-165
1. Matt Smith
2. Derek Haggart
3. Darren Hitchon

Mens Left 166-198
1. Tyler Sinclair
2. Tyler Bolzan
3. Jay Hopper
4. Steve Noonan
5. Jake Rohrbacher

Mens Left 199+
1. Ron Hope
2. Roger Rightmyer
3. William Larose
4. Chris Carey
5. Rick Hopper

Match of the day:
Roger Rightmyer vs William Larose

Most Sportsmanlike:
Ron Hope

Open Classes:

Womens Open Class
1. Krystal Terry
2. Patrina Brooks
3. Kassie Smith

Mens Open Right
1. Adam Bourgoin
2. Evan Bourgoin
3. Ryan Charles
4. Joel Goodsell
5. Jake Rohrbacher
6. Andranik Mnatsakanyan
7. Matt Smith
8. Steve Noonan
9. Rick Hopper
10. Ron Hope
11. Guy Windover
12. Roger Rightmyer

Womens Open Left
1. Krystal Terry
2. Kassie Smith
3. Patrina Brooks
4. Lori Graham

Mens Open Left
1. Evan Bourgoin
2. Dave Drumm
3. Adam Bourgoin
4. Tony Brooks
5. James Bourgoin
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Ryan Charles
8. Andranik Mnatsakanyan
9. Brenden Lemmon-Mulvihill
10. Guy Windover
11. Matt Smith
12. Jake Rohrbacher
13. Steve Noonan
14. Ron Hope

Referees, Craig Mitchell, Dan Farrow

Scorekeeper, Rebecca Gould

Emcee, John Milne, Joe Gould